It's only fair to share...Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterShare on LinkedIn
PATRON IN CHIEF TENURE
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE R.N. PYNE 20.05.1988 TO 28.09.1990
HON’BLE MS. JUSTICE LEILA SETH 28.09.1990 TO 27.11.1990
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE M.C. JAIN 28.11.1990 TO 20.07.1991
HON’BLE MS. JUSTICE LEILA SETH 28.07.1991 TO 04.08.1991
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE G.C. MITTAL 05.08.1991 TO 12.04.1994
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE M.J. RAO 12.04.1994 TO 20.03.1997
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE MAHINDER NARAIN 21.03.1997 TO 25.06.1997
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE A.P. MISHRA 26.06.1997 TO 04.12.1997
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE MAHINDER NARAIN 05.12.1997 TO 18.09.1998
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE Y.K.SABHARWAL 19.09.1998 TO 09.12.1998
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE MAHINDER NARAIN 10.12.1998 TO 17.01.1999
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE Y.K. SABHARWAL 18.01.1999 TO 02.02.1999
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE DEVINDER GUPTA 03.02.1999 TO 24.05.1999
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE S.N. VARIAVA 25.05.1999 TO 14.03.2000
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE DEVINDER GUPTA 15.03.2000 TO 09.05.2000
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE ARIJIT PASAYAT 10.05.2000 TO 18.10.2001
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE DEVINDER GUPTA 19.10.2001 TO 25.11.2001
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE S.B. SINHA 26.11.2001 TO 01.10.2002
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE DEVINDER GUPTA 02.10.2002 TO 04.03.2003
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE B.C. PATEL 05.03.2003 TO 06.08.2005
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE B.A.KHAN 07.08.2005 TO 11.10.2005
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE MARKANDEYA KATJU 12.10.2005 TO 09.04.2006
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE VIJENDER . JAIN 10.04.2006 TO 27.11.2006
HON’BLE DR. JUSTICE M.K.SHARMA 28.11.2006 TO 09.04.2008
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE AJIT PRAKASH SHAH 11.05.2008 TO 12.02.2010
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE DIPAK MISRA 24.05.2010 TO 09.10.2011
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE A. K. SIKRI 10.10.2011 TO 25.09.2012
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE D. MURUGESAN 26.09.2012 TO 09.06.2013
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE BADAR DURREZ AHMED (ACTING CHIEF JUSTICE) 10.06.2013 TO 02.09.2013
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE N.V. RAMANA 02.09.2013 TO 12.02.2014
HON’BLE MR. JUSTICE BADAR DURREZ AHMED (ACTING CHIEF JUSTICE) 17.02.2014 TO 20.04.2014
HON’BLE MS. JUSTICE G. ROHINI 21.04.2014 ONWARDS